|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kennel News
Under Revision/Construction
Please see our Facebook page for the
most up to date trial results
|
Sept 2 |
Sept 3 |
Sept 4 |
Trial Lobo Three Pines Class 2013 - New Mexico 8/1, 8/2, 8/3/ 8/4 2013
Pilot - owned by Kim Monti - handled by Dawna
93 - Q on Adv
cattle -
finished his WTCH!!!
Jada -
Cattle - 79 - 3rd, 85 - 2nd, 87 - 4th
Finished std cattle title
Ducks - 79 - 3rd, 79, 76
Finished std duck title
Sheep - 81 - 4th , 82, 85, 80
Finished std sheep title
Mylee
Cattle - 83, 89
- 1st Finished
std cattle title
Ducks - 80, 82
Finished std duck title
Sheep - 70, 76, 77, 91 - 3rd
Finished std sheep title
Most Promising Started Aussie on
Saturday
Joe - owned by Emily Fish - handled
by Megan
Sheep - 87 - 1st, 84, 81 - 3rd, 87
Finished std sheep title
Emma
Cattle - 83 - 3rd, 80,
85 - 2nd, 73
Ducks - 76 - 4th, 85 - 4th, 83 - 2nd, 86 - 1st
Sheep - 87 - 2nd , 87, 75, 88
Most Promising Started OB all 4 days
and won buckle for Most Promising Started OB for the weekend
Missy - owned by Tom and Nancy Tierney - handled by
Dawna
Ducks - 111 - 3rd, 110 - 2nd, 111 - 4th, 119 - 1st -
HIT Ducks
Sheep - 102, 111 - 3rd, 116 - 3rd, 113 - 2nd
Missy won the Diana Decker award for
the HC duck scores for the weekend
Missy won the buckle for the High
Combined OB WTCH for the weekend
Mini - owned
by Tom and Nancy Tierney - handled by Dawna
Ducks - 107 - 4th
, 109
Sheep - 108, 117 - 1st -
HIT Sheep, 106, 103
Mickey - owned by Tom and Nancy
Tierney - handled by Dawna
Cattle - 110 - 1st
- HIT Cattle
Ducks -
113 - 1st - HIT Ducks,
107
Sheep - 99, 109 - 4th
AKC Trial
7/5, 7/6 & 7/7 2013
Congratulations to
Tom and Nancy Tierney for Mini finishing her HC!!
Friday - 7/5/2013
Mini - 2nd Adv ducks, 1st Adv sheep - finished
HC! Congrats
Tom and Nancy!
Mickey - 1st std ducks - HIT - 2nd std cattle - RHIT, Q std sheep
Rocky - Q Adv ducks
Pilot - 3rd std sheep
Joe - Q std
sheep
Josie - 5th adv sheep
Alice - 5th Adv ducks, Q adv
sheep
Z - 1st std cattle, 1st Int ducks, HIT cattle, RHIT
ducks
Jada - 4th std sheep
Saturday 7/6/2013
Mini -
3rd Adv sheep
Mickey - 5th std cattle, 2nd std ducks, Q std
sheep
Rocky - 2nd adv ducks
Joe - Q std sheep
Josie -
1st adv cattle, 4th adv ducks, 5th adv sheep
Alice - 4th adv
sheep
Z - Q std cattle, 1st int ducks
Mylee - 2nd std
cattle, Q std sheep
Emma - 3rd std ducks, 1st std sheep -
RHIT
Sunday 7/7/2013
Mini - 5th adv sheep
Mickey -
3rd std ducks - title, Q std sheep - title
Rocky - 5th - adv
ducks - title
Joe - 1st std sheep - HIT - title
Pilot -
3rd std sheep
Josie - 2nd adv ducks
Alice - 3rd adv ducks,
2nd adv sheep
Z - Q std cattle - title
Jada - 5th std
cattle, Q std sheep
Mylee - 4th std sheep
Emma - 1st std
ducks - HIT, Q std sheep
Overall weekend awards
Mickey - HC started dog
Z - HC Aussie
ASC of AZ ASCA Farm Trial May 30
ASC of AZ ASCA Working trial May 31 June 1 & 2, 2013
Congratulations
to the Belt Buckle winners |
Congratulations
to all who earned |
Handled by Dawna |
||
Dog Name |
Owner Name |
Trialing information |
Rex |
Dawna Sims |
5/30 Q AFTDd 1st
place, Q OFTDc, Q AFTDs 1st place |
Mini |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
5/30 Q OFTDd 1st
place, Q OFTDc 3rd place, Q OFTDs 2nd
place |
Missy |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
5/30 Q OFTDd 3rd
place, Q OFTDs 3rd place |
Mickey |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
5/30 Q OFTDd 4th
place, Q OFTDc, Q OFTDs |
Cheyenne |
Janet Povenilli |
5/30 Q OFTDd 2nd place,
Q OFTDs 4th place |
Josie |
Bev Murray |
5/30 Q OFTDd , Q OFTDc, Q OFTDs |
Z |
Dawna Sims |
5/30 Q OFTDd, Q OFTDc 1st place, Q OFTDs |
Marlee |
Patti Fedak |
5/30 Q OFTDs 5/31 pm Q OTDs 2nd place |
Pilot |
Kim Monti |
5/30 Q OFTDs |
Jada |
Dawna Sims |
5/30 Q OFTDs |
Rocky |
Kim Shira |
5/31 am Q OTDc 2nd
place, Q ATDs |
Sparky |
Emily Fish |
6/1 Q STDc 1st place |
Keaton |
Leslie Townsend |
6/1 Q ATDd 1st place, Q
ATDs 2nd place, HS Ducks OB |
Shawn |
Susan Hoelzle |
6/1 Q STDd 4th place |
Handled by Megan |
||
Mylee |
Megan Sims |
5/30 Q OFTDc 2nd place, Q OFTDs |
Andi |
Christine Sapa |
5/30 Q OFTDs |
Colt |
Megan Sims |
5/31 Q STDc 1st place, Q
OTDs 2nd place |
Corey |
Megan Sims |
5/31 Q ATDd, Q ATDs 3rd
place |
Trinket |
Raine Lutz |
5/31 am Q STDd 1st
place, Q STDs 4th place |
Joey |
|
5/31 am Q OTDs 5/31 pm Q OTDs Title earned OTDs |
Blue |
Tracey Swanson |
6/1 Q STDd 1st place, Q OTDs |
|
|
|
Handled by Cathy |
||
Vati |
Suzanne Hayes |
6/1 Q STDd 3rd place, Q
STDs, MPS OB |
Spice |
Cathy Sumeracki |
6/2 Q ATDc 3rd place, Q ATDd 2nd place, Q ATDs 4th place |
Reba |
Cathy Sumeracki |
6/2 Q ATDd, Q ATDs |
|
|
|
Student
Accomplishments- Handled by Owner unless otherwise noted |
||
Coulier |
Ann Chernoff |
5/30 Q OFTDd, Q OFTDs |
Charlie |
Julia Patten |
5/30 Q OFTDd, Q OFTDc, Q OFTDs |
Sayde |
Shawna Davis |
5/30 Q OFTDd, Q OFTDc, Q OFTDs 1st
place |
Molly |
Tammy Pachura |
5/30 Q OFTDd, Q OFTDc |
Pasqual |
Julia Patten |
5/30 Q OFTDd, Q OFTDs |
Rylan |
Tammy Gosnell |
5/30 Q OFTDc 4th place, Q OFTDs |
Ty |
Lisa Goss |
5/30 Q OFTDs |
Gauge |
Shawna Davis |
5/31 am Q OTDc 3rd
place, Q OTDd 1st place, Q OTDs 1st
place HS Sheep Aussie , HC Aussie |
Echo |
Jeri Wheaton |
5/31 am Q OTDd 2nd
place, Q OTDs 3rd place |
Dutch |
Diana Curl |
5/31 am Q ATDs |
Taylor |
Julia Patten |
5/31 am Q OTDs |
Kwik |
Julia Patten |
5/31 am Q STDs 2nd place |
Taser |
Julia Patten |
5/31 am Q STDs 1st place |
Devyn |
Gail Chadwick |
6/1 Q ATDc, Q ATDs |
Tessa |
Gail Chadwick |
6/1 Q ATDs 3rd place |
Cooper |
Lesa Storey |
6/1 Q STDs 2nd place,
Title earned STDs |
Alice |
Cristina Winemiller |
6/2 Q ATDs |
AKC Trial
5/4 & 5/5 2013
Saturday
Handled by Dawna
Mini - 1st Adv ducks - 4 pt major, Q
adv sheep
Z - 1st Int sheep, 2nd Int ducks
Jada - Q std
sheep
Bali / Q std sheep, 2nd std ducks - RHIT
Rocky - 1st
Int ducks
Josie - 2nd Adv sheep
Reagan - Q std sheep -
finished title
Willy - Q on PT
Marlee - Q on std sheep -
finished title
Handled by Megan
Sizzle - 3rd place Int sheep, Q std
ducks
Sky - Q std sheen- finished title
Reason - 1st std
sheep - HIT, Q std ducks
Distel - Q on PT
Sunday
Handled by Dawna
Mini -
3rd Adv sheep
Z - 3rd Int ducks
Jada - 3rd std sheep
Bali - 5th std sheep, 1st std ducks - RHIT
Rocky - 2nd Int
ducks - finished title
Josie - 2nd Adv ducks, Q Adv sheep
Reagan - Q std sheep
Willy - Q PT - finished title
Handled by Megan
Sizzle - Q on
std ducks
Reason - 2nd std sheep, 3rd std ducks
AHBA Herding Trial 4/27 & 4/28 2013
Handled by Dawna |
||||
Dog Name |
Owner Name |
Trialing information |
||
Mini |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
4/27 HTD Ducks L2 Q |
||
Missy |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
4/27 HTD Ducks L2 Q 3rd
place |
||
Mickey |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Dahly |
Kay Trevino |
4/27 HTD Ducks L2 Q 1st
place |
||
Cheyenne |
Janet Povenelli |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q 2nd
place |
||
Z |
Dawna & Megan Sims |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q 1st
place |
||
Keaton |
Leslie Townsend |
4/27 HTD Ducks L2 Q 2nd
place |
||
Bali |
June Maul |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q 3rd
place |
||
Josie |
Bev Murray |
4/27 HTD Ducks L2 Q 4th
place |
||
Rex |
Dawna & Megan Sims |
4/27 HTD Ducks L2 Q |
||
Rocky |
Kim Shira |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q |
||
Scooter |
Tammy Gosnell |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q |
||
Radar |
Helen Rinke |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Reagan |
Jill Bolignesi |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Pilot |
Kim Monti |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Molly |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Willy |
4/27 JHD Q |
|||
Handled by Megan |
||||
Colt |
Megan Sims |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q |
||
Emma |
Megan Sims |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q |
||
Haylee |
Megan Sims |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q |
||
Joe |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
|||
Andi |
Christine Sapa |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Handled by Cathy |
||||
Spice |
Cathy Sumeracki |
4/27 HTD Ducks L3 Q 1st
place |
||
Jag |
Cathy Sumeracki |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Reba |
Cathy Sumeracki |
4/27 HTD Ducks L3 Q 2nd
place |
||
JAWs |
Barb Wood |
4/27 HTD Ducks L2 Q |
||
Vati |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
|||
Genevieve |
Mary Sloane |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Diamond |
Cindi Jackson |
4/27 JHD Q |
||
Lily |
Linda Allen |
4/27 JHD Q |
||
Reggie |
Linda Allen |
4/27 JHD Q |
||
Lev |
Rob Brill |
4/27 JHD Q |
||
4/27 JHD Q |
||||
Student Accomplishments-
Handled by Owner unless otherwise noted |
||||
Tessa |
Gail Chadwick |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q 4th
place |
||
Devyn |
Gail Chadwick |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Copper |
Rita Nixon |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q |
||
Levon |
Ian Davis |
4/27 HTD Ducks L1 Q |
||
Rylan |
Tammy Gosnell |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Ali |
Lisa Goss |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Ty |
Lisa Goss |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Echo |
Jeri Wheaton |
4/27 HTD Sheep L1 Q |
||
Alice |
Cristina Winemiller |
4/28 HTD Ducks L1 Q |
||
Dixee |
Cristina Winemiller |
4/28 JHD Q |
||
Slyde |
Cristina Winemiller |
4/28 JHD Q |
ASCA Herding Trial 4/12 & 4/13 & 4/14 2013 all had AM (a) PM (p) trials
Handled by Dawna |
||||
Dog Name |
Owner Name |
Trialing information |
||
Missy |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q |
||
Mini |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
4/13a Adv Sheep Q 1st
place HS Aussie Sheep |
||
Mickey |
Tom & Nancy Tierney |
4/12a Std Ducks Q 1st
place |
||
Pilot |
Kim Monti |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q |
||
Radar |
Helen Rinke |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q |
||
Kona |
Robin Bolender |
4/12a Adv Ducks |
||
Sparky |
Emily Fish |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q 2nd
place |
||
Keypre |
Paula Holcomb |
4/12a Std Ducks Q 3rd
place Title |
||
Rocky |
Kim Shira |
4/12a Std Ducks Q 2nd
place |
||
Zorro |
Pat Van Horne |
4/12a Open Sheep 3rd
place |
||
Rylee |
Carla Danforth |
4/12p Adv Sheep Q |
||
Bali |
June Maul |
4/12p Open Sheep Q 1st
place HS Sheep OB |
||
Belle |
Robin Bolender |
4/12p Std Ducks Q 3rd
place |
||
Jurnee |
Paula Holcomb |
4/13p Std Ducks Q 1st
place |
||
Rex |
Dawna Sims |
4/14a Adv Sheep Q 3rd
place |
||
Z |
Dawna Sims |
4/14a Adv Sheep Q 4th
place |
||
Handled by Megan |
||||
Andi |
Cristine Sapa |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q |
||
Corey |
Megan Sims |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q 3rd
place HS Ducks Aussie |
||
Sky |
Al Rossi |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q |
||
Joey |
4/12a Std Sheep Q |
|||
Reason |
Mary Kay MIlls |
4/12a Std Sheep Q 2nd
place |
||
Blue |
4/12a Std Sheep |
|||
Sizzle |
Julia Patten |
4/13a Open Cattle Q 1st
place HS Cattle Aussie |
||
Student Accomplishments-
Handled by Owner unless otherwise noted |
||||
Copper |
Rita Nixon |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q 1st
place HS Ducks OB |
||
Couloir |
Ann Chernoff-Allen |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q 4th
place |
||
Dutch |
Diana Curl |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q |
||
Rylan |
Tammy Gosnell |
4/12a Adv Ducks Q |
||
Echo |
Jeri Wheaton |
4/12a Open Ducks Q 1st
place |
||
Tessa |
Gail Chadwick |
4/13a Adv Ducks Q |
||
Alice |
Cristina Winemiller |
4/14a Adv Cattle Q 2nd
place HS Cattle OB |
Painted Seven Ranch Dawna, Mike, Megan & Tyler Sims Dewey, Arizona (928) 533-1108 |